District Profile-Pathanamthitta

P B Nooh IAS

District Collector Pathananthitta
Administrative Set Up
Population (Census 2011)1197412
Male561716
Female635696
Population Density454
Number of Taluks6
More
Important Phone Numbers
District Collector4682222505
Deputy Collector(Disaster Management)4682322515
Deputy Excise Commissioner (Excise)
Deputy Director (Education)4692600181
District Labour Officer04682222234
Revenue Divisional Officer Adoor04734224827
Deputy Director Diary Development4682223711
Revenue Divisional Officer Thiruvalla04692601202
Family Court Pathanamthitta04682222662
District Legal Service Authority Pathanamthitta04682220140
Divisional Forest Officer Ranni04735227558
PWD Building Executive Engineer04682224833
More
Tourism
e-Gov Services